Participants of the Course on Developing Lesson Study in Mathematics Education for Senior High School Mathematics Teachers 2017

SEAMEO Regional Centre for QITEP in Mathematics is pleased to announce the name of participants who have passed the selection process to participate in the Course on Developing Lesson Study in Mathematics Education for Senior High School Mathematics Teachers that will be held on 2-15 August 2017 at SEAMEO Regional Centre for QITEP in Mathematics, Yogyakarta-Indonesia.

List of Participants

No Name Institution Province Country
1. Mr. Em Sokhoeurn Angkor High School Cambodia
2. Ms. Ketsana Chanthavy Phonxay Secondary School Champasack Lao PDR
3. Mr. Rozaili Mohd Ali Teacher Education Institute Durian Daun Campus Melaka Malaysia
4. Ms. Kalaivani Shanmugam Teacher Education Institute Tuanku Bainun Campus Penang Malaysia
5. Ms. Daw San Thida Lwin No. 1 Basic Education High School, Hsipaw Shan State Myanmar
6. Mr. Ronald Gayoma Division of Negros Oriental Phillipines
7. Mr. Marlon S. Jala Division of Bohol Phillipines
8. Ms. Saisunee Sutthijak Pathumthepwitthayakarn School Thailand
9. Mr. Mario Lopes de Araujo Magno Senior High School Fernando Lasama, District Ainaro Timor Leste
10. Mr. Chu Duc Minh Viet Duc High School Vietnam
11. Mr. Abdul Manaf Firdaus SMKN Nurul Jadid Paiton Jawa Timur Indonesia
12. Ms. Chandra Sri Ubayanti SMAN 1 Fakfak Papua Barat Indonesia
13. Mr. Charles Andrew Parera SMAN 1 Ambon Maluku Indonesia
14. Mr. Christmass Jeffri SMA Trinitas Jawa Barat Indonesia
15. Ms. Dwi Hartini SMAN 1 Pakem DIY Indonesia
16. Ms. Ekayani Khusmawati Syukrillah SMK Ma’arif Nu Tirto Jawa Tengah Indonesia
17. Ms. Eliani Dwi Pahlevie SMKN 1 Sapuran Jawa Tengah Indonesia
18. Mr. Fadli Rusli Moses Legi SMAN 1 Likupang Sulawesi Utara Indonesia
19. Mr. Herry Novis Damayanti SMKN 1 Gedangsari Gunungkidul DIY Indonesia
20. Ms. Husniati Muhyirung SMAN 1 Sinjai Sulawesi Selatan Indonesia
21. Ms. Marta Mila Sughesti SMAN 2 Situbondo Jawa Timur Indonesia
22. Ms. Nuri Martini Sekolah Victory Plus Jawa Barat Indonesia
23. Ms. Nurmillah Br Sembiring SMAN 1 Kabanjahe Sumatera Utara Indonesia
24. Mr. Rusli SUPMN Sorong Papua Barat Indonesia
25. Ms. Sekar Sari SMKN 2 Sawahlunto Sumatera Barat Indonesia
26. Ms. Setyati Puji Wulandari SMA Insan Cendekia Jawa Tengah Indonesia
27. Ms. Siti Nafiah MA Ponpes Ibnul Qoyyim Putra DIY Indonesia
28. Ms. Sri Agung Ira Rochyani SMAN 2 Subang Jawa Barat Indonesia
29. Mr. Ujuk Yuhana SMKN 2 Purwodadi Jawa Tengah Indonesia
30. Ms. Vira Afriati SMAN 13 Medan Sumatera Utara Indonesia

>> Please click here for pdf version <<

Share this article
Posted in Announcements.