Participants of Course on Joyful Learning in Mathematics Education 2019

SEAMEO Regional Centre for QITEP in Mathematics is pleased to announce the name of participants who have passed the selection process to participate in the Course on Joyful Learning in Mathematics Education for Junior High School Mathematics Teachers that will be held on 9-19 October 2019 at Lembaga Penjamin Mutu Pendidikan (LPMP) D.I. Yogyakarta, Jl. Tirtomartani, Kalasan, Sleman, DIY.

No

Name

Institution

Province

Country

1.

 

Tbc

 

Brunei Darussalam

2.

 

Tbc

 

Brunei Darussalam

3.

Chhorn Sereyvuth

Samdach Decho Hun Sen Brek Ambel High School

 

Cambodia

4.

Youlananh Sandthavysouk

Xekong Secondary school

 

Lao PDR

5.

 

Tbc

 

Malaysia

6.

Soe Soe Latt

Basic Education Post Primary School

 

Myanmar

7.

 

Tbc

 

Philippines

8.

Wilawan Seesuk 

Huaiyot School 

 

Thailand

9.

Lucio Pinto

Central Basic School Third Cicle-Maubara

 

Timor Leste

10.

Tran The Anh

Nhat Tan Secondary School 

 

Vietnam 

11.

Aat Nurhayati

SMPN 1 Jatinunggal

Jawa Barat

Indonesia

12.

Amos Patiung

SMPN 2 Malinau Kota

Kalimantan Utara

Indonesia

13.

Dewi Oktaviani

Darul Hikam Integrated School

Jawa Barat

Indonesia

14.

Dwi Hastuti Listiyani

SMPN 3 Tepus 

DIY

Indonesia

15.

Dyah Sinto Rini

SMPN 18 Tangerang

Banten

Indonesia

16.

Fajar Sukma Harsa

Chandra Kumala School 

Sumatera Utara

Indonesia

17.

Hilman Nuha Ramadhan

SMP Islam Nurul Fikri Boarding School

Banten

Indonesia

18.

Hofni Pinehas T. 

Mahabodhi Vidya School

DKI Jakarta

Indonesia

19.

Iin Purwanti

Mts Terpadu Misykat Al-Anwar Jombang

Jawa Timur

Indonesia

20.

Kartini Budi Utami

SMP It Arrudho

Jakarta

Indonesia

21.

Kasmiyana Sulistiowati

SMPN 2 Cimanggu 

Jawa Tengah 

Indonesia

22.

Khoirun Nisa

SMPN 1 Ketungau Tengah

Kalimantan Barat

Indonesia

23.

Kristinawati

SMPN 2 Salatiga

Jawa Tengah

Indonesia

24.

Leonora Fitri Agustina Hutabarat

SMPN 116 Jakarta

DKI Jakarta

Indonesia

25.

Negara Mangkubumi K.

SMPN 2 Sengkang

Sulawesi Selatan

Indonesia

26.

Noor Zainab

SMPN 2 Martapura

Kalimantan Selatan

Indonesia

27.

Rusydy

SMPN 1 Blangpidie

Aceh 

Indonesia

28.

Sri Andriani

SMPN 1 Rumbia

Lampung

Indonesia

29.

Suantak

SMPN Muara Beliti

Sumatera Selatan

Indonesia

30.

Sury Guswita Yani

SMPN 1 Lhokseumawe

Aceh

Indonesia

31.

Totok Riwanto

SMPN 1 Kampak

Jawa Timur

Indonesia

click here to download pdf version

 

 

Share this article
Posted in Announcements, Selected News and tagged , .